Nick Simmons

 

Date Of Birth

January 22, 1989
 

Biography

Nick Tweed-Simmons is known to be the son of Gene Simmons and Shannon Tweed . He was born on January 22, 1989 and has attended Pitzer College in Claremont, California. Furthermore, he is a Screen Actors Guild member and had done voiceover work on Cartoon Network's Robot Chicken.

Nick has always had a passion for creative writing and illustration, which led him to create his own comic book entitled "Incarnate,” released in 2009. Production was later halted due to accusations of plagiarism, but he responded saying it was merely homage. Ultimately, he became part of the reality television show Gene Simmons Family Jewels. In the show, he gave the viewers a chance to see his artistic side especially when it came to literature, humanities and sciences, and music.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Nicholas Adam Tweed Simmons
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He dated actress/model Cody Kennedy for over 2 years.
 

Filmography

2006-2011: Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (TV series) - Himself
2008: Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (TV series) - Himself - Audience Member
2005: Rock School (TV series) - Himself
 

Nickname

Nick
 

Height

6,7

Give a Positive or Negative Rating