Michelle Visage

 

Date Of Birth

September 20, 1968
 

Biography

Michelle Visage is a singer and former member of the dance vocal trio Seduction, which was known for hit single "Two to Make It Right." She also served as a guest vocalist for freestyle dance act TKA and provided lead vocals to The S.O.U.L. S.Y.S.T.E.M.

On TV, Visage appeared as co-host of RuPaul's VH1 talk show The RuPaul Show. The two reunited more than a decade later on RuPaul's Drag Race, where Visage serves as one of the judges.

Visage, who has also hosted big TV events such as VH1's red carpet coverage of the 1998 Grammys and Grease's 25th Anniversary Re-Release Party, is also a radio host who has worked with RuPaul, Sinbad, and Mario Lopez.
 

Place of Birth

Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
 

Birth Name

Michelle Shupack
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She Won a Madonna look alike contest at the age of 16.

-She previously went on tour with Milli Vanilli.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 RuPaul's Drag Race (TV series)
2011 Drag Race: Untucked! (TV series)
2004 Super Secret Movie Rules (TV series documentary)
2003 Extra (TV series)
2002 Maybe It's Me
2002 VH-1 Where Are They Now? (TV series documentary)
2002 Grease 20th Anniversary Re-Release Party (TV documentary)
1999 Before They Were Rock Stars (TV series)
1998 The RuPaul Show (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None