McKey Sullivan

 

Date Of Birth

September 9, 1988
 

Biography

Brittany "McKey" Sullivan was one of the contestants of the 11th cycle of America's Next Top Model. The Lake Forest, Illinois native is currently a student.

This female boxer started out the competition producing very one-dimensional photos but over time, got more creative and comfortable in front of the camera. McKey won two challenges this season and was called first in 2 panels. She made it to the final two with Samantha, where they walked in a fashion show for Dutch designer Addy van den Krommenacker.

McKey was named the winner of America's Next Top Model, cycle 11. As the winner, McKey received: management and representation by Elite Model Management, a $100,000 contract with CoverGirl cosmetics, and the cover and six-page fashion spread in Seventeen. She has since then continued her modeling career, doing print work and walking for several runway shows.

Why Samantha Should Win
Ten Worst Photos of Cycle 11
Cycle 11 Finale Predictions
Exclusive Interview: McKey Sullivan, Winner of 'America's Next Top Model' Cycle 11
 

Birth Name

Brittany Sullivan
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She was named one of People magazine's Most Beautiful People of 2009.

 

Filmography

2008-2009: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

McKey
 

Height

5' 11.5" (1.82 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating