Matt Hoffman

 

Date Of Birth

July 31, 1977
 

Biography

Matt Hoffman is a Web Designer from Elgin, Illinois and he became known for being a contestant on Big Brother 12. He is also famed for being the lead singer and guitarist for the punk band Shooting Blanks. He studied Radio/TV communications and Psychology in college. On the show, he became the holder of the Diamond Power of Veto. He was eliminated soon though, becoming the 3rd member of the Big Brother Jury.
 

Birth Name

Matthew 'Matt' Hoffman
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2010 :Big Brother (TV series) - Himself - Contestant

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts