Mark Duplass


Date Of Birth

December 7, 1976


Born on December 7, 1976 in New Orleans, Louisiana, Mark Duplass is a writer, director and actor best known for playing Pete Eckhart on the FX comedy series The League. He first made his debut in 2002 in the short film The New Brad, followed by several more short films in the succeeding year. His credits include This Is John, Brighter Days, Scrapple, We Todd Did and The Puffy Chair. In 2012, he was cast as Brendan Deslaurier, a recurring character on the FOX comedy series The Mindy Project. In 2015, he was cast as Brett Pierson on the HBO series Togetherness.

Place of Birth

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Mark David Duplass




2015 Togetherness (TV Series)
2015 The Lazarus Effect
2014 Wedlock (TV Series)
2009-2014 The League (TV Series)
2012-2014 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
2014/I Mercy
2014 Couples Therapy (Short)
2014 Tammy
2014 Creep
2014 The One I Love
2013 Parkland
2012 Zero Dark Thirty
2012 People Like Us
2012 Darling Companion
2012 Safety Not Guaranteed
2011 The First A.D. (Short)
2011 Your Sister's Sister
2010/I Mars
2010 Greenberg
2009 True Adolescents
2009 Humpday
2009 Other People's Parties
2007 Hannah Takes the Stairs
2006 Mean (Short)
2005 The Intervention (Short)
2005 The Puffy Chair
2004 We Todd Did (Short)
2004 Scrapple (Short)
2003 Brighter Days (Short)
2003 This Is John (Short)
2002 The New Brad (Short)


6' (1.83 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts