Luke Mably

 

Date Of Birth

March 1, 1976
 

Biography

English actor Luke Mably made his debut as Paul Ripley on the TV series Holby City in 1999. Since then, he has appeared in numerous films and TV shows, including the supernatural drama series The Gates.

Malby, who attended Birmingham School of Speech and Drama, has also established himself on the big screen through his roles as Eddie on The Price and Me and Prince Edvard on The Prince & Me II: The Royal Wedding. His other films credits include 28 Days Later, Color Me Kubrick, Save Angel Hope, Exam, and Star Crossed. After playing vampire Dylan Radcliff on The Gates, Malby was cast on the TV series The Hot Zone. He currently stars in the ABC series Combat Hospital.
 

Place of Birth

London, England
 

Birth Name

Thomas Luke Mably
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- 28 Days Later... (2002)
- 4:37 (2003)
- The Prince and Me (2004)
- Spirit Trap (2005)
- Color Me Kubrick (2005)
- Save Angel Hope (2007)
- Star Crossed (2009)
- Exam (2009)

TELEVISION:
- Dream Team (regular, 1999-2002)
- The Gates (regular, 2010)
- Combat Hospital (regular, 2011)
 

Nickname

Luke
 

Height

6'
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts