Kristen Renton

 

Date Of Birth

September 14, 1982
 

Biography

Kristen Renton first became a model at the age of 16 before pursuing a career as an actress several years later. She made her television debut in 2001 on MTV's Now What?, appearing as Nancy for more than 10 episodes. This was followed by minor roles on The O.C. and CSI: NY, as well as the movie Ghouls. In 2007, she was cast on Days of Our Lives as Morgan Hollingsworth, her most notable role thus far. After her soap stint, she joined the cast of Strictly Sexual: The Series as Summer. At present, she appears as Ima on the FX series Sons of Anarchy.
 

Place of Birth

Denver, Colorado, USA
 

Birth Name

Kristen Louise Renton
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She is an animal activist and a supporter of many charities.
-She was a tomboy who loved playing outdoor games.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 The Glades (TV series)
2012 Friend Me (TV series)
2009-present Sons of Anarchy (TV series)
2011 Strictly Sexual: The Series (TV series)
2010 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2007-2008 Days of Our Lives (TV series)
2008 Ghouls (TV movie)
2005 In the Mix
2005 CSI: NY (TV series)
2005 Come Away Home
2004 The O.C. (TV series)
2002 Scratch & Burn (TV series)
2001-2002 MTV's Now What? (TV series)
2002 Maybe It's Me (TV series)
2002 The Andy Dick Show (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

None