Joshua Gomez


Date Of Birth

November 20, 1975


Joshua Gomez got his start in acting through several television commercials, appearing in a series of ads for Wendy's and IBM as well as an ad for Garmin. His first major role came in 2005, when he took a recurring role in the CBS series Without a Trace, as well as a recurring role in ABC's Invasion.

His biggest break came in 2007, when he joined the cast of NBC's spy comedy Chuck as Morgan Grimes, the best friend of Zachary Levi's titular character. Gomez also provided his voice to several video games.

Place of Birth

Bayonne, NJ

Birth Name

Joshua Eli Gomez



Fun Facts

- He is the brother of actor Rick Gomez, who starred in HBO's Band of Brothers.


2007-2011: Chuck (TV series) - Morgan Grimes
2009: Imagination Movers (TV series) - Captain Kiddo
2008: Hero Factor (TV series)
2008: Chuck Versus the Webisodes (TV mini-series) - Morgan Grimes
2008: Chuck: Morgan's Vlog (TV series) - Morgan Grimes
2008: Turok (Video Game) - Parker (voice)
2008: Buy More (TV series) - Morgan Grimes
2007: BioShock (Video Game) - Johnny/Pigskin Splicers (voice)
2007: Union Jackass (TV series) - Julio
2006: Armored Core 4 (Video Game) - Celo (voice: English version)
2005-2006: Without a Trace (TV series) - James Mackeroy
2005-2006: Invasion (TV series) - Scott
2005: Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Video Game)
2005: Call of Duty 2 (Video Game) (voice)
2004: Bring It on Again (video) - Sammy Stinger
2003: Last Man Running - J.J.
2003: Final Fantasy X-2 (Video Game) - Baralai (voice: English version)
2001: Law & Order (TV series) - Edwin Morales




5' 7 3/4"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts