Jeremy Jordan

 

Date Of Birth

November 20, 1984
 

Biography

Jeremy Jordan is a Tony Award nominee who got his professional start in New York as the understudy to the lead in Broadway's Rock of Ages. With a B.F.A. with honors in performance theatre, he also became part of Broadway's revival of West Side Story and even starred as Clyde Barrow in the Broadway musical Bonnie & Clyde. On the big screen, he has appeared alongside Queen Latifah and Dolly Parton in Joyful Noise. In 2013, he joined the second season of NBC's Smash as music composer Jimmy Collins. At present, he is part of the cast of the CBS series Supergirl as Winn Schott.
 

Place of Birth

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2015 Supergirl (TV Series)
2008-2015 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
2014 Big Cheat (Short)
2014 The Last Five Years
2014 Russian Broadway Shut Down (Short)
2013 Elementary (TV Series)
2013 Smash (TV series)
2012 Joyful Noise
2011 Submissions Only (TV series)
 

Nickname

JJ

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts