Jacqueline Laurita

 

Date Of Birth

April 26, 1970
 

Biography

A former Las Vegas-based cosmetologist, Jacqueline Laurita is now a full-time stay-at-home New Jersey mom who spends most of her time with husband Chris, who owns several wholesale apparel businesses. The two have been together for more than 13 years, and have two sons, Nicholas Francis and CJ, alongside Jacqueline’s teenage daughter Ashley from a previous marriage. According to her, being a young mother to a teenage daughter has been very challenging.

Family is important to Jacqueline, she says, and her husband, who is the brother of Caroline and Dina Manzo, is her best friend. She and her sisters-in-law enjoy spending time together, but their most favorite activity is shopping at the latest boutiques or getting their hair done for a night out. When she’s not going out or with her family, she also enjoys cooking, working out, and going to the spa, believing that regular facials, manicures, and pedicures are ways to pamper oneself en route to growing old gracefully.

As far as her personality is concerned, Laurita says she is very positive, always on the look out for a good laugh, and always seeing the positive side of things. Jacqueline is one of the five housewives in the Bravo reality show The Real Housewives of New Jersey.
 

Place of Birth

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
 

Birth Name

Jacqueline Grippe
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is the sister-in-law of Caroline Laurita Manzo and Dina Laurita Manzo.
 

Filmography

2009-2010: The Real Housewives of New Jersey (TV series) - Herself
2009: Mercy (TV series) - Housewife #1
 

Nickname

Jacqueline
 

Height

5' 4" (1.63 m)
 

Quotes

"Everyone likes to have nice things, but I'm not one to brag about it."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating