Isabella Falk

 

Date Of Birth

December 30, 1988
 

Biography

With her mind focused on modeling, the Isabella Falk has made herself a face to remember in her hometown of Barboursville, Virginia. She let her confidence and skill push through, trying out for several photo shoots and eventually landing a spot in one of the country’s biggest. Isabella made it as one of the 13 contestants on America’s Next Top Model Cycle 12, where she has to live together with other aspirants while competing for the grand prize. She has to undergo intense modeling challenges, from mastering the runway to finding the perfect stance for a fashion photo shoot.

The 13 hopefuls will undergo the scrutiny and tutelage of the business’ best: supermodel and host Tyra Banks, art director Jay Manuel, and a panel of elite judges consisting of supermodel Paulina Porizkova, photographer Nigel Barker and runway expert J. Alexander. Special guest judges will also be appearing throughout the season, closely evaluating which of the girls has what it takes to be America’s Next Top Model. The winner for this season will receive a $100,000 contract with CoverGirl, be taken under the wing of Elite Model Management, and appear on Seventeen magazine’s cover, along with a 6-page fashion spread. The transformation that these women shall embark on will not only demand their outer beauty, but also their inner splendor as well.

After being the first girl eliminated from the show, she pursued her modeling career and worked for Socko and Ben Madden. She also signed with Elite Model Management in Chicago. Meet the ANTM 12 Contestants
 

Place of Birth

Charlottesville, Va
 

Birth Name

Kelly Marie Falk
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Height

5'11"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating