Evan Ellingson

 

Date Of Birth

July 1, 1988
 

Biography

Evan Ellingson is an actor who got his break as a guest star on the comedy program MADtv. Shortly after, he landed the role of Titus on the FOX sitcom of the same name. Two years after the show concluded, he found himself in yet another sitcom, only this time he played Kyle on the Mel Gibson-produced series Complete Savages. The series, however, was canceled only after one season but Ellingson remained active on the small screen thanks to guest roles on Bones, 24, and State of Mind.

In 2007, Ellingson was cast as Kyle Harmon, the son of lead character Lieutenant Horatio Caine on CSI: Miami. While appearing in a recurring capacity on the forensic drama, he also graced the big screen with projects like Living in Fear, Time Changer, Rules of the Game, The Bondage, Letters from Iwo Jima, Walk the Talk and My Sister's Keeper.
 

Place of Birth

La Verne, California, U.S.
 

Birth Name

Evan Taylor Ellingson
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

Film:
2009 My Sister's Keeper
2007 Walk the Talk
2006 Letters from Iwo Jima
2006 The Bondage
2005 Confession
2003 Rules of the Game
2003 All Your Difference
2002 Time Changer
2001 Living in Fear
2001 The Gristle

Television:
2007–present CSI: Miami
2007 State of Mind
2007 24
2006 Boys Life
2005 Bones
2005 Untitled Camryn Manheim Pilot
2004–2005 Complete Savages
2002 MADtv
2002 That Was Then
2002 The Nick Cannon Show
2001–2002 Titus
2000 General Hospital
2000 MADtv
 

Nickname

Ev
 

Height

6' 1" (1.85 m)
 

Quotes

None