Danielle Panabaker

 

Date Of Birth

September 19, 1987
 

Biography

Born on September 19, 1987 in Augusta, Georgia, Danielle Panabaker is an actress best known for her role on the CBS hit legal drama Shark. Previously, she was also in the Disney Channel original movies Stuck in the Suburbs and Read It and Weep. The daughter of Donna and Harold Panabaker, Danielle’s affair with acting started at a summer camp where he attended a theater class. She then started acting in community theaters when she was 12. She then decided to try out for commercials. Her family subsequently moved to Naperville, Illinois, prompting Danielle went to Crone Middle School and eventually Neuqua Valley High School, where she joined the schools’ speech team. When she was 14, she graduated valedictorian. She moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue acting professionally. In 2006, Panabaker was in her senior year at University of California in Los Angeles, eventually graduating with a Bachelor of Arts degree in 2007.

After appearing in a bunch of commercials, Panabaker started landing roles in television, such as a part in the series The Guardian, which won her a Young Artist Award. Her other television credits include Malcolm in the Middle, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, Summerland, plus the Disney Channel original movie Stuck in the Suburbs.

Panabaker continued with a Lifetime Television productions Sex and Single Mom, Mom at Sixteen, and the critical favorite miniseries Empire Falls. She boosted her resume with appearances in theater, too, including West Side Story, Pippin, Once Upon a Time, and Beauty Lou and the Country Beast. On with her career, Panabaker earned co-star billing in the theatrical films Sky High and Yours, Mine and Ours. She also bagged a supporting role opposite Kevn Costner in Mr. Brooks. She soon bagged a regular role on the CBS legal drama Shark, as Julie Stark, the main character’s daughter. In 2011, she started playing Juliette Pittman, a recurring character on Necessary Roughness. In 2014, she appeared as Penny on several episodes of Justified. At present, she is part of the cast of the Arrow spin-off, The Flash, as Caitlin Snow.
 

Place of Birth

Georgia, USA
 

Birth Name

Danielle Nicole Panabaker
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2014 The Flash
2014 Arrow
2014 Justified (TV Series)
2013 The Glades (TV Series)
2013 Mad Men (TV Series)
2011-2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
2012-2013 Bones (TV Series)
2013 Nearlyweds (TV Movie)
2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
2012 Piranha 3DD
2012 Girls Against Boys
2012 Grimm (TV Series)
2012 Intercept (TV Movie)
2011 Memphis Beat (TV Series)
2011 The Shunning (TV Movie)
2010 Chase (TV Series)
2010 Weakness
2010 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
2010 The Ward
2010 Family Guy (TV Series)
2010 The Crazies
2010 Medium (TV Series)
2009 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
2009 Friday the 13th
2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
2006-2008 Shark (TV Series)
2007 Home of the Giants
2007 Mr. Brooks
2006 Read It and Weep (TV Movie)
2005 Yours, Mine & Ours
2005 Rule Number One (Short)
2005 Sky High
2005 Summerland (TV Series)
2005 Empire Falls (TV Movie)
2005 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
2005 Mom at Sixteen (TV Movie)
2004 Searching for David's Heart (TV Movie)
2004 Stuck in the Suburbs (TV Movie)
2004 The Division (TV Series)
2003 The Guardian (TV Series)
2003 Sex & the Single Mom (TV Movie)
2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
2003 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
2003 No Place Like Home (TV Movie)
2002 Family Affair (TV Series)
 

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts