Claire Forlani


Date Of Birth

July 1, 1972


English actress Claire Forlani made her movie debut in the 1992 film Gypsy Eyes. Two years later, she was cast in Police Academy: Mission to Moscow, followed by Mallrats, The Rock and The Last Time I Committed Suicide. In 1998, she starred opposite Brad Pitt in Meet Joe Black, which is her most popular film thus far. On the small screen, she played Dr. Peyton Driscoll on CSI: NY from 2006 to 2007 and then again in 2010 before focusing her attention again on the big screen with projects like Carolina Moon, Beer for My Horses, Shannon's Rainbow and False Witness. At present, she plays Queen Igraine on the TV series Camelot.

Place of Birth

Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Claire Antonia Forlani



Fun Facts





1992 Gypsy Eyes Katarina Debut
1994 Police Academy: Mission to Moscow
1995 Mallrats
1996 Basquiat
1996 The Rock
1997 The Last Time I Committed Suicide
1998 Basil
1998 Into My Heart
1998 Meet Joe Black
1999 Mystery Men
2000 Boys and Girls
2001 Antit rust
2002 Trig germen
2003 The Medallion
2003 The Pentagon Papers
2004 Bobby Jones: A Stroke of Genius
2005 Green Street
2005 The Shadow Dancer Isabella Parish
2010 CSI: NY
2007 Hallam Foe
2008 Flashbacks of a Fool
2008 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
2008 Beer for My Horses
2009 Shannon's Rainbow
2009 False Witness
2009 Not Forgotten
2010 No Ordinary Trifle
2011 Camelot







Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts