Chelsea Kane

 

Date Of Birth

September 15, 1988
 

Biography

Chelsea Kane is a singer-actress whose breakthrough role was portarying Meredith Baxter Dimly in "Bratz: The Movie". Prior to this however, she has already been featured on shows like "Summerland", "Wizards of Waverly Place", and "Disney Channel Games".

Kane also took part as one of the celebrity dancers in Dancing With the Stars season 12. with her partner Mark Ballas. Kane and Ballas placed 3rd overall. Recently, Kane was cast in One Tree Hill and CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.
 

Place of Birth

Phoenix, Arizona, USA
 

Birth Name

Chelsea Kane Staub
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

She appeared in a music video for the song "Cheslea" by the Summer Set and had a relationship with the band's lead singer Brian Dales.
 

Filmography

2012: Baby Daddy (TV series) - Penny
2012: Elixir (TV movie) - Young Harper
2012: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Brooke Casidy
2012: One Tree Hill (TV series) - Tara Richards
2011: So Random (TV series) - Herself
2010-2011: Fish Hooks (TV series) - Bea (voice)
2011: Dancing with the Stars
2011: The Homes (TV series short) - Annie
2009-2010: Jonas (TV series) - Stella Malone
2010: StarStruck (TV movie) - Alexis
2009: Disney 365 (TV series)
2008: The Bill Engvall Show (TV series) - Erica
2008: Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series) - Kari Langsdorf
2008: Minutemen (TV movie) - Stephanie Jameson
2007: Bratz - Meredith
2004: Listen Up (TV series) - Young Girl
2004: Arizona Summer - Carol
2004: Summerland (TV series) - Sharon
2004: Cracking Up (TV series) - Nora
2001: The Failure of Pamela Salt (short) - Vicki Ditkis
 

Nickname

Chels
 

Height

5' 7" (1.70 m)