Arjay Smith


Date Of Birth

November 27, 1983


Arjay Smith is best known for portraying Brian Parks in the hit film "The Day After Tomorrow" alongside Jake Gyllenhaal. He also had a recurring role as Cadet Finely on "Malcolm in the Middle".

Smith has also appeared on 24, NYPD Blues, Bones, Like Family, Strong Medicine, Cold Case, Without a Trace, Charmed, Masters of Horror, Step by Step, That's So Raven, Boston Public, The West Wing, ER, and Medium.

In 2012, Smith was cast as Max Lewicki in the TNT television series Perception.

Place of Birth

Redlands, California, USA

Birth Name

Arjay L. Smith




5' 10" (178cm)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts