Amaury Nolasco

 

Date Of Birth

December 24, 1970
 

Biography

Amaury Nolasco got his start in the late 1990s, and later appeared in shows such as CSI and ER, as well as films such as 2 Fast 2 Furious.

Nolasco's biggest role to date is in the Fox series Prison Break, where he appeared as convict Fernando Sucre; he stayed on until the show's cancellation in 2009. Later roles included those in Transformers and Street Kings, as well as the CBS series CSI: Miami. In 2010, he joined the cast of the short-lived series Chase. He later landed roles on Work It, Gang Related and Hot and Bothered.
 

Place of Birth

Puerto Rico
 

Birth Name

Amaury Nolasco Garrido
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2016 Hot and Bothered
2014 Gang Related (TV Series)
2014/I Animal
2014 Small Time
2014/I In the Blood
2014 Justified (TV Series)
2012-2013 Work It (TV Series)
2013/II Out of the Blue (Short)
2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
2013 Burn Notice (TV Series)
2013 Kill the Dictator
2013 A Good Day to Die Hard
2011 The Rum Diary
2010-2011 Chase (TV Series)
2010 The Quickening (TV Movie)
2010 Prison Break: The Conspiracy (Video Game)
2010 Southland (TV Series)
2009 Armored
2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2005-2009 Prison Break (TV Series)
2009 Prison Break: The Final Break (Video)
2008 Max Payne
2008 Street Kings
2007 Transformers
2006 The Benchwarmers
2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
2004 Eve (TV Series)
2004 Mr 3000
2003 The Librarians
2003 2 Fast 2 Furious
2003 George Lopez (TV Series)
2002 ER (TV Series)
2002 Turnaround
2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2000 The Huntress (TV Series)
2000/I Brother
2000 The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood (TV Movie)
2000 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
1999 Early Edition (TV Series)
1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
1998 New York Undercover (TV Series)
1997 Fall
 

Height

5' 10 1/2"
 

Quotes

"There is this thing called 'The Secret.' I don’t know if you’ve heard about it. It’s going around. It’s this thing about putting out positive energy. It’s called the secret, but I don’t think it was a secret to me. I’ve always known that if you believe in yourself, you’ll be able to. There was never a doubt in my mind I was going to make it. I just didn’t know when or how."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts