Allie Gonino

 

Date Of Birth

March 30, 1990
 

Biography

Allie Gonino is a music artist who got her start by performing in various country music oprys in the Dallas-Fort Worth area. She then joined the group The Stunners under Universal Republic. In 2010, the group launched their first single "Dancin' Around the Truth" and eventually went on a 20-date tour engagement as the opening act for the Justin Bieber: My World Tour.

As an actress, Gonino became active in the TV circuit in 2007. Starting with a guest role on Cory in the House, she then acquired more guest roles on Lie to Me, Unfabulous, Rita Rocks and 10 Things I Hate About You as recurring character Michelle. In 2011, she was cast on the ABC Family series The Lying Game.
 

Place of Birth

Rockwall, TX
 

Birth Name

Alyssa Jean Gonino
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Love (2007)

TELEVISION:
- Rita Rocks (recurring, 2009)
- 10 Things I Hate About You (recurring, 2009-2010)
- The Lying Game (regular, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None