Alessandra Torresani

 

Date Of Birth

May 29, 1987
 

Biography

Born on May 29, 1987 in Palo Alto, California, Alessandra Torresani is an actress best known for her roles on television, including Arrested Development, Terminator, The Sarah Connor Chronicles, and CSI. Her training, however, wasn’t on acting. She studied dancing and singing since she was two. She made her television debut at the age of nine when she hosted the Kids WB Club in San Francisco. She also co-starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie Going to the Matt. Torresani’s other screen credits include Even Stevens, JAG, ER, The War at Home, Malcolm in the Middle, Arrested Development, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, and CSI. In 2008, she was cast as Zoe Graystone on the Battlestar Galactica prequel Caprica.
 

Place of Birth

Palo Alto, CA
 

Birth Name

Alessandra Olivia Toreson
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Lost & Found (1999)
- Mad Song (2000)
- Baby Bedlam (2000)
- Annie Goes Boating (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Caprica (regular, 2009-2010)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts