Janelle Pierzina

 

Date Of Birth

January 10, 1980
 

Biography

Janelle Pierzina was born on January 10, 1980 in Grand Rapids, Minnesota. She came from Miami Beach Florida and worked as a VIP Cocktail Waitress. Her favorite sports teams are the Detroit Lions and the Miami Heat. Janelle keeps herself active by playing dodge ball and hockey, running, rollerblading, figure skating and going downhill skiing. In her spare time, she makes sure to tune in to Nip/ Tuck , Desperate Housewives , American Idol and Survivor . Her other interests are reading, traveling, shopping and taking a trip to the beach.

Throughout her participation on Big Brother 2, Janelle was able to acquire numerous prizes, with the exception of the $500, 000 cash reward for the winner. Her popularity became evident after she received the America's Choice $25,000 bonus prize. In terms of her performance, Janelle was able to earn the position of Head of Household six times and won seven Power of Veto challenges. She spent more than 73 days in the house and ultimately finished in third place.

When she returned to the show's 7th installment, Big Brother: All-Stars, Janelle again proved to be a strong competitor. She managed to maintain her previous finish, and had become Head of Household four times during her stay in the competition. She was evicted on Week 10, after Mike Malin won the final Head of Household challenge and chose to take Erika Landin to the Final Two.



(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Place of Birth

Grand Rapids, Minnesota
 

Birth Name

Janelle Marie Pierzina
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2004-2009: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself
2004: Las Vegas (TV series) - Van Damme's Girl Friend
2003: Bruce Almighty - Woman at Party
2002: Son of the Beach (TV series) - Girl on Beach
2002: Like Mike - Cheerleader #13
2002: Charmed (TV series) - Woman on Wizard's Lap
2001: Friends (TV series) - Patron in Coffee Shop
 

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating