The 2013 San Diego Comic-Con will be here before we know it, so to help you plan for the big event, take a look at all of the television-related panels and event information for Thursday, July 18.

Thursday, July 18

10-11am — Intelligence: Screening and Q&A — Featuring stars Josh Holloway, Meghan Ory and Marg Helgenberger, and executive producers Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson — Moderated by Debra Birnbaum — Ballroom 20

10-11am — Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles — Featuring co-creator Kevin Eastman and other members of the IDW Publishing TMNT creative brain trust, including editor Bobby Curnow and writer Tom Waltz — Room 9

10:15-11:15am — Mad Screening and Q&A — Featuring producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek — Room 6DE

10:30-11:30am — 35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration — Hosted by Richard Hatch, featuring director Michael Nankin, consultant Dr. Kevin Grazier, producer/writer Michael Angeli, writer/producer Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor, producer Paul Leonard and surprise BG guests — Includes Q&A, theatrical trailers and discussion — Room 6BCF

11am-12pm — Transformers Prime Beast Hunters — Featuring members of the Hasbro and Hasbro Studios team and special guests — Room 25ABC

11am-12pm — Star-Crossed — A first look at The CW’s new futuristic epic romance tale — Featuring stars Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden and Grey Damon, and executive producers Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbaum, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg — Ballroom 20

12-12:45pm — Beauty and the Beast — Featuring stars Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan, and executive producers Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper — Moderated by Jenna Busch — Ballroom 20

12-1pm — Comedy Legends of TV Land — Stars from Hot in Cleveland, Kirstie, The Soul Man, Happily Divorced and The Exes — Exclusive sneak-peek at TV Land’s new series Kirstie — Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

See also  Comic-Con 2009: New 'Battlestar Galactica' Projects "Will Blow Your Underpants Off"

12:45-1:45pm — Cartoon Network’s Annoying Orange — Featuring Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Montgomery — Room 6DE

12:45-1:30pm — Hanna-Barbera — A look at the legacy of Space Ghost and Herculoids, a preview of the upcoming Space Stars and a discussion of Captain Caveman — Featuring Matthew Patterson, DW Ferranti, James Tucker and Steven Melching — Room 6A

1-2pm — USA Network’s Psych — Featuring James Roday, Dule Hill, Maggie Lawson, Tim Omundson, Kirsten Nelson and Corbin Bernsen, and producers Steve Franks, Kelly Kulchak and Chris Henze — Moderated by Cary Elwes — Ballroom 20

2-3pm — Comedy Central’s Workaholics — Featuring executive producers Blake Anderson, Adam Devine, Anders Holm and Kyle Newacheck — Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

2-3pm — Nick Re-Mix: It’s Time to Go Behind the Slime — Craig Bartlett, Chris Viscardi, Will McRobb, Jay Howell, Jim Dirschberger, Steve Borst and Gary Doodles discuss the funniest, most endearing and fan-favorite cartoons — Moderated by Chris Hardwick — Sneak peek at Nickelodeon’s Breadwinners — Room 7AB

2:15-3:15pm — Sherlock — Featuring Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and Sue Vertue — Ballroom 20

3-4pm — The Blacklist: Screening and Q&A — Featuring James Spader, Megan Boon and Diego Klattenhoff, and executive producers Jon Bokenkamp, Jon Eisendrath, John Davis and John Fox — Room 6A

3-4pm — Murder Police: Sneak Peek — Featuring David Goodman, Jason Ruiz, Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado — Room 25ABC

3:30-4:30pm — The X-Files‘ 20th Anniversary Celebration — Featuring Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban, Jim Wong and more to-be-announced guests — Moderated by Michael Schneider — Ballroom 20

See also  Emmy Top 10 Drama Actors: 'BSG' Actress Gets Some Love, 'Lost' Actors Snubbed

4-5pm — I Can’t Believe It’s Over: The Best and Worst Series Finales Ever — Moderator Mark A. Altman and Kathryn Reindl, Nikki Griffin, Ashley E. Miller and Steven Melching discuss the series finales of Battlestar Galactica, Lost, The Sopranos, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Twin Peaks and more — Room 23ABC

4-5pm — Wilfred — Featuring Elijah Wood, Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann and Dorian Brown, and executive producers Reed Agnew, Eli Jorne, David Zuckerman and Randall Einhorn — Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4:15-5:15pm — The Walking Dead: 10th Anniversary Panel — Featuring Robert Kirkman — Room 6A

4:45-5:45pm — Brave New Warriors — Matt Smith, Kit Harington, Steven Yeun, Tyler Posey and David Giuntoli discuss their iconic characters in a panel about the newest generation of heroes on television — Ballroom 20

5-6pm — Anything Goes — John Barrowman and Carole Barrowman discuss their past, present and future projects — Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

5-6pm — PAC-MAN and the Ghostly Adventures — Kunito Komori and Avi Arad discuss the new Disney XD animated series — Room 25ABC

5-6pm — The Legendary Animators of Classic ’60s Cartoons — Featuring Bob Singer, Art Leonardi, Willie Ito and Iraj Paran — Moderated by Leslie Combemale — Room 9

6-7pm — Behind the Music with CW3PR — Featuring composers Geoff Zanelli, Robert Duncan, iZLER, FM Le Sieur, Chris Tilton and more — Moderated by Matt Lanter and Janina Gavankar — Room 32AB

6-7pm — Teen Wolf: Video Presentation and Q&A — Featuring stars Tyler Posey, Crystal Reed, Dylan O’Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Holland Roden, Charlie Carver and Max Carver, and executive producer Jeff Davis — Moderated by Jarett Wieselman — Ballroom 20

See also  'White Collar' Pops in at Comic-Con

6-7pm — Adult Swim’s The Heart, She Holler — Featuring stars Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris and Heather Lawless, and executive producers John Lee and Alyson Levy — Room 25ABC

6:30-7:30pm — Dexter — Featuring Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas and James Remar, and executive producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck and Manny Coto — Moderated by Ralph Garman — Hall H

6:30-7:30pm — The Science of Science Fiction — Featuring Amy Berg, Kevin Murphy, Kevin Grazier, PhD, Nicole Perlman and Jaime Paglia — Moderated by Dr. Phil Plait — Room 24ABC

6:45-7:45pm — Hannibal — Featuring star Hugh Dancy, executive producer Bryan Fuller, director David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis — Room 6A

8-11pm — Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Panel Playback — Room 25ABC

Click here for more details and to see the full San Diego Comic-Con 2013 Thursday panel schedule.

Friday Schedule
Saturday Schedule
Sunday Schedule

Want to add Teen Wolf, Dexter, Hannibal and all your favorite shows to your very own watch-list? Download BuddyTV Guide for free for your phone.

(Images courtesy of NBC, MTV and Showtime)