Kit Harington

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

December 1986

Biography

English actor Kit Harington entered the theater scene in 2008 and eventually became part of productions of the Royal National Theatre’s London’s War Horse, in which he starred as Albert Narracott.
A graduate of the Central School of Speech and Drama, he then made his TV debut in 2011 as part of the cast of the HBO award-winning series Game of Thrones as the character Jon Snow. Subsequently, he landed a part in the horror film Silent Hill: Revelation 3D with his Game of Thrones co-star Sean Bean.

Place of Birth

Worcester, Worcestershire, England, UK

Birth Name

Christopher Catesby Harington

Gender

Male

Fun Facts

None

Awards

None

Filmography

2012 Silent Hill: Revelation 3D
2011-present Game of Thrones (TV series)

Nickname

Kit

Height

5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Quotes

None

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2
The Rising of the Shield Hero

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2

  • Jan 11, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The 25-episode first season of “The Rising of the Shield Hero” received a lo...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.