Victoria Justice

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

February 19, 1993

Biography

Justice’s heritage is Puerto Rican on her mother’s side, and mostly of Irish descent on her father’s side along with German, French, and English.[1].She has a younger half-sister, Madison Reed. Victoria is in her Freshmen year at Cleveland High School in Reseda, CA. She is from Hollywood, Florida but now resides in Hollywood, California.

On Zoey 101, Victoria Justice plays Lola Martinez, an aspiring actress who quickly becomes best friends with other PCA students Zoey Brooks, Nicole Bristow, and Quinn Pensky. Victoria also guest starred in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody as a junior beauty pageant winner named Rebecca and she was in the unknown. She has also appeared on the WB’s TV shows Gilmore Girls and Everwood. She was also on the cover of American Girl Magazine in the May/June 2006 issue, during their Animal Issue On the Nickelodeon TV show zoey 101.she love Taylor Uttecht his myspace is

Place of Birth

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Victoria Dawn Justice

Gender

Female

Fun Facts

.

Awards

2 wins & 2 nominations

Filmography

Gilmore Girls
Mary
Zoey 101
When Do We Eat?
Silver Bells
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
The Garden
Everwood
Unknown
The Kings of Appletown
Spectacular!
Hey Lola

Nickname

Vicky

Height

5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Quotes

“Never let anyone take away your dream”

you might also like...

image
Stargirl

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Stargirl” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

“Stargirl” is a superhero show that airs on the CW and follows the adventure...

image
Pennyworth

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Pennyworth” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

Have you ever wondered exactly how Alfred Pennyworth became the trusted butler t...

image
Legends of Tomorrow

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow”

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

In DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow,” a diverse group of characters with special ...

image
Doom Patrol

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Doom Patrol” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

The Doom Patrol isn’t your typical group of superheroes. While they all have s...

image
Guides Legends of Tomorrow

Our Quick Guide to Marvel’s “Legends of Tomorrow” Episodes

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow” is a CW staple of action and adventure based on...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.