Tania Raymonde

  • Sep 14, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Tania Raymonde

DATE OF BIRTH

March 22, 1988

BIOGRAPHY

Tania Raymonde began acting in 2000, notably earning a recurring role in the Fox comedy Malcolm in the Middle. She made her film debut in 2003’s Children on Their Birthdays; the same year she was part of the short-lived comedy The O’Keefes. Her best-known role to date came in 2006, when she took a recurring role on the ABC series Lost, as the mysterious Alex Rousseau.

Raymonde later recurred in the CBS series Cold Case, and also appeared in shows such as CSI: NY and Bones. And also focused on her film career, appearing in indie features such as Wild Cherry and Trophy Kids. She even wrote and directed her own short film, Cell Division. She currently stars in MTV’s Death Valley.

PLACE OF BIRTH

Los Angeles, CA

BIRTH NAME

Tania Raymonde Helen Katz

GENDER

Female

FUN FACTS

None

AWARDS

– Breckenridge Festival of Film, Best Ensemble Cast, 2011 (for Trophy Kids)

FILMOGRAPHY

FILM:
– Children on Their Birthdays (2003)
– The Garage (2006)
– Japan (2008)
– The Other Side of the Tracks (2008)
– Foreign Exchange (2008)
– GoodSam and Max (2009)
– Elsewhere (2009)
– The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle (2009)
– Wild Cherry (2009)
– Chasing 3000 (2010)
– Losers Take All (2011)
– Trophy Kids (2011)

TELEVISION:
– Malcolm in the Middle (recurring, 2000-2002)
– The O’Keefes (regular, 2003)
– Lost (recurring, 2006-2010)
– Cold Case (recurring, 2008-2009)
– Death Valley (regular, 2011-present)

HEIGHT

5′ 5 1/4″

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2
The Rising of the Shield Hero

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2

  • Jan 11, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The 25-episode first season of “The Rising of the Shield Hero” received a lo...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.