Nick Wechsler

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

September 3, 1978

Biography

Actor Nick Wechsler rocketed to stardome in 1999 when he was cast as football star Kyle Valenti on Roswell. He played the goofy character until 2002 and subsequently landed guest appearances on shows like Malcolm in the Middle, Tru Calling, Crossing Jordan, Cold Case and Without a Trace.

Wechster, who is also credited for playing Kevin “Trek” Sanders on Team Knight Rider, has also graced the big screen through films like Mineville, Fling, and Chicks, Man. At present, he plays Jack Porter, one of the main characters on the ABC series Revenge.

Place of Birth

Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name

Samuel Nicholas Wechsler

Gender

Male

Fun Facts

-Prior to landing the character of Kyle on Roswell, he tried out for at least four different roles on the alien drama series.

Awards

None

Filmography

2011 Revenge (TV series)
2010 Mineville
2010 Chase (TV series)
2010 Past Life (TV series)
2010 3B (short)
2009 It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV series)
2008 Fling
2008 Infamous (video short)
2007-2008 Without a Trace (TV series)
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV series)
2006 Vanished (TV series)
2006 Crossing Jordan (TV series)
2005 Cold Case (TV series)
2004 North Shore (TV series)
2004 Tru Calling (TV series)
2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV series)
1999-2002 Roswell (TV series)
2000 Chicks, Man
2000 Perfect Game (video)
1997-1998 Team Knight Rider (TV series)
1996 Full Circle (TV movie)

Nickname

None

Height

5′ 7″ (1.70 m)

Quotes

None

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2
The Rising of the Shield Hero

Everything About “The Rising of the Shield Hero” Season 2

  • Jan 11, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The 25-episode first season of “The Rising of the Shield Hero” received a lo...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.