Jackson Brundage

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

November 20, 2001

Biography

Jackson Brundage is best known as James Lucas Scott, the son of James Lafferty and Bethany Joy Galeotti’s characters in the CW series One Tree Hill. Prior to joining the show in 2008, he appeared in the 2006 film Lime Salted Love.

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Jackson Timothy Brundage

Gender

Male

Fun Facts

None

Awards

None

Filmography

FILM:
– Lime Salted Love (2006)

TELEVISION:
– One Tree Hill (regular, 2008-present)

Nickname

Jack, Lil Jack

Height

3’4″

Quotes

None

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale
In the Land of Leadale

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale

  • Jan 16, 2022
  • Buddy TV

One of the new and highly anticipated anime series coming out in 2022 is “In t...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.