Grant Gustin

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

January 14, 1990

Biography

Grant Gustin attended Elon University where he took up musical theatre. He decided to leave school, however, as he was cast as Baby John in the Broadway Revival Tour of West Side Story, which toured from September 2010 until September 2011. He later made his debut as Sebastian Smythe on the FOX musical series Glee. This led to his role as Campbell Price on 90210. In 2013, he appeared on the CW series Arrow Barry Allen. The following year, he landed the titular character of the Arrow spin-off series The Flash.

Place of Birth

Norfolk, VA

Birth Name

Thomas Grant Gustin

Gender

Male

Filmography

2014 The Flash (TV Series)
2013 Arrow (TV Series)
2011-2013 Glee (TV Series)
2013 90210 (TV Series)
2012 A Mother’s Nightmare (TV Movie)
2006 A Haunting (TV Series)
2003 Kid Fitness Jungle Adventure Exercise Video (Video)

Height

6’2″

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale
In the Land of Leadale

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale

  • Jan 16, 2022
  • Buddy TV

One of the new and highly anticipated anime series coming out in 2022 is “In t...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.