Carlos Alazraqui

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

.

Biography

Carlos J. Alazraqui is born on July 20, 1962 in Sacramento, California. The Argentine actor, who is also an impressionist and voice talent, moved to Concord, California when he was still young. He competed at open mic contests around the state before settling in Los Angeles to pursue acting professionally. His voice acting roles include Rikochet in Mucha Lucha, Mr. Weed in Family Guy, and the Taco Bell Chihuahua. Aside from acting, Alazraqui is also a competent tennis player, with a rating of 4.0 at the United States Tennis Association.

Deputy James Oswaldo Garcia is played by Carlos Alazraqui on the Comedy Central series Reno 911! James is a second-generation Mexican-American who is fond of making racist and sexist remarks. The other deputies often targets his private life and his bowel movements. He is usually partnered with Jonesy in duty, and they share an unusual working relationship because Jonesy is black and James is a racist.

Place of Birth

July 20,1962, Sacramento, California, USA

Birth Name

Carlos Jaime Alazraqui

Gender

Male

Fun Facts

Voice Over; Taco Bell Chihuahua Winner: San Francisco International Standup Competition

He is also an avid tennis player and enjoys skydiving.

Currently lives in Los Angeles with his two dogs, Jackie O, a female Labrador Retriever and Max Bear, a male Shepard-Akita mix.

His parents are from Argentina.

Awards

.

Filmography

.

Nickname

.

Height

5′ 7″

Quotes

.

you might also like...

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale
In the Land of Leadale

Everything You Need to Know About In the Land of Leadale

  • Jan 16, 2022
  • Buddy TV

One of the new and highly anticipated anime series coming out in 2022 is “In t...

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi
Ao Ashi

Everything You Need to Know About Ao Ashi

  • Jan 15, 2022
  • Buddy TV

Much to the delight of seinen and sports manga fans, the Japanese manga series ...

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie
Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

Everything You Need to Know About Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie

  • Jan 14, 2022
  • Buddy TV

The rom-com Japanese manga “可愛いだけじゃない式守さん,” also k...

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

Everything You Need to Know About Aharen-san wa Hakarenai

  • Jan 13, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“Aharen-san wa Hakarenai” (阿波連さんははかれない) is a manga abo...

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem
World's End Harem

Everything You Need to Know About World’s End Harem

  • Jan 12, 2022
  • Buddy TV

“World’s End Harem” is a very popular harem manga series that was first pu...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.