Bailey Noble

  • Sep 8, 2021
  • Buddy TV

DATE OF BIRTH

October 13, 1990

BIOGRAPHY

Bailey Noble attended Saucon Valley High School where she graduated in 2009. She then studied at DeSales University for one year to pursue Musical Theatre but later moved to Los Angeles to pursue acting. Some of her most notable roles include Rosie Rovello on First Day, Mandy on Secret Diary of an American Cheerleader, and Adilyn Bellefleur on True Blood.

PLACE OF BIRTH

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA

BIRTH NAME

Bailey Ann Noble

GENDER

Female

FUN FACTS

She is a certified scuba diver.

FILMOGRAPHY

2013-2014 True Blood (TV Series)
2013 90210 (TV Series)
2013 Malibu Country (TV Series)
2012 Glee (TV Series)
2012 The Ropes (TV Series)
2012 All the Wrong Notes (TV Series)
2012 Secret Diary of an American Cheerleader (TV Series)
2011 First Day (TV Series)
2011 Off the Map (TV Series)
2000 Just for the Time Being

HEIGHT

5' 6" (1.68 m)

 

you might also like...

image
News

Is Comedy Doomed?

  • Sep 1, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Is Cancel Culture Affecting Our Laughs? If ever there were a time people needed...

image
News

Careers and TV Shows

  • Sep 1, 2021
  • Buddy TV

3 in 4 People Say That a Television Show Influenced Their Career Path It is no ...

image
The Bachelorette

Everything You Need to Know About “The Bachelorette”

  • Aug 11, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

As a spin-off of the reality dating show, “The Bachelor,” “The Bachelorett...

image
Dancing with the Stars Guides

Guide to “Dancing With the Stars” in 2021: Season 30

  • Aug 4, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

Over the course of the 16 years that have passed since its premiere, viewers hav...

image
Guides The Bachelorette

Guide to “The Bachelorette” in 2021: Seasons 17 & 18

  • Aug 2, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

2021 is an exciting year for fans of “The Bachelorette.” For the first time ...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.

categories