Abby Lee Miller

  • Oct 6, 2021
  • Buddy TV

Date Of Birth

September 21, 1966

Biography

Dance instructor Abby Lee Miller opened her own dance studio at the age of 14, teaching thousands of students her art. With her passion and skill, she has become a famous dance teacher and star of Lifetime’s Dance Moms. She trained with her mother, Maryen Lorrian Miller, and was inspired by several dance contests as a child. Since then, she has dedicated her life to her craft.

Dance Moms is a docu-series that follows the life of Abby Lee Miller and her students, along with their mothers. They train at the Pittsburgh-based Abby Lee Dance Company, where they learn all they can to get them on the road to stardom.

Place of Birth

Pittsburgh, PA

Birth Name

Abigale Lee Miller

Gender

Female

Fun Facts

Abby Lee Miller opened her own dance studio at the age of 14.

She opened her dance studio in 1980.

Abby never liked being on the stage performing.

Filmography

2011-present Dance Moms (TV series)

Abby’s Ultimate Dance Competition (TV Series)

Nickname

Abby

Quotes

“Everyone’s replaceable.”

you might also like...

image
Stargirl

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Stargirl” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

“Stargirl” is a superhero show that airs on the CW and follows the adventure...

image
Pennyworth

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Pennyworth” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

Have you ever wondered exactly how Alfred Pennyworth became the trusted butler t...

image
Legends of Tomorrow

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow”

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

In DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow,” a diverse group of characters with special ...

image
Doom Patrol

The Cast and Characters of DC’s “Doom Patrol” TV Show

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

The Doom Patrol isn’t your typical group of superheroes. While they all have s...

image
Guides Legends of Tomorrow

Our Quick Guide to Marvel’s “Legends of Tomorrow” Episodes

  • Oct 19, 2021
  • Daniel Tynski

DC’s “Legends of Tomorrow” is a CW staple of action and adventure based on...

our sponsors

Your ad could be here.


Advertise on BuddyTV

Newsletter

Subscribe for your weekly updates.