Steven Yeun

 

Date Of Birth

December 21, 1983
 

Biography

Steven Yeun took up psychology from Kalamazoo College. His interest in acting came when he was in college, when he joined the group Monkupalt. He later moved to Chicago, where he joined the Asian-American comedy group Stir Friday Night, and later the famed Second City, before moving to Los Angeles. He has appeared in several short films, but is best known for his role in AMC's The Walking Dead.
 

Place of Birth

Seoul, South Korea
 

Birth Name

Yeun Sang Yeop
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

FILM:
- The Kari Files (2009)
- My Name is Jerry (2009)
- Carpe Millennium (2010)
- Blowout Sale (2010)

TELEVISION:
- The Walking Dead (regular, 2010-present)
 

Nickname

Steven
 

Height

5'9"