Ryan Eggold

 

Date Of Birth

August 10, 1984
 

Biography

Born on August 10, 1984, actor was active in theater during his high school years; he further pursued that track as a student of the University of Southern California. He made his professional debut in 2006, through a guest appearance on the TV show Related. The same year, he made his film debut in the short film Con: The Corruption of Helm.

Eggold then had recurring roles in the daytime soap and the drama series Dirt. In 2008, he joined the cast of the Cw's 90210, appearing as unorthodox literature teacher Ryan Matthews. He also continued acting on stage, appearing in several Los Angeles-based productions. He was also cast on Trophy Kids as Max Wolfowitz in 2010, as well as on the films Sironia and Driving by Braille. In 2013, he joined the cast of the NBC series The Blacklist.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Ryan James Eggold
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2013: The Blacklist - Tom Keen

2012: Daybreak - Ben Wilkins

2011: Driving by Braille - Xander West

2011: Sironia - Mason Jones

2010: Trophy Kids - Max Wolfowitz

2008-2011: 90210 (TV series) - Ryan Matthews

2010: First Dates (video) - Tom

2010: Amy and Elliot (short) - Elliot

2009: (TV series) - Tevin

2007-2008: (TV series) - 'Five Towns' Cast Member/Castmate #2/Ryan Eggold

2008: Dirt (TV series) - Farber Kauffman

2008: Bloom (short) - Doug

2007: Out of Jimmy's Head (TV series) - Mike

2007: Presents: Short Circuitz (TV series) - Jerry

2007: The Young and the Restless (TV series) - Barista

2006: (TV series) - Bruce

2006: Con: The Corruption of Shawn Helm (short) - Shawn Helm

2006: (TV series) - Charlie Stone

2006: Brothers & Sisters (TV series) - Randy Stewart

2006: Related (TV series) -
 

Nickname

None
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts