Robert Hoffman

 

Date Of Birth

.
 

Biography

Robert Hoffman was born on September 21, 1980 in Gainesville, Florida. Aside from being an actor, he also worked as a dancer and choreographer. He was able to utilize his dance expertise in movies likes From Justin to Kelly, Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights, You Got Served and Coach Center. Aside from this, he worked alongside Christina Aguilera, Usher, Mya, Marilyn Manson and Ricky Martin. At present, he is part of the television series Vanished where he portrays Adam Putman.

Adam Putman is a camera operator working with Judy Nash in the investigation of Sara 's disappearance. In addition, he is also Judy's boyfriend who later breaks up with her when she shows distrust in him.
 

Place of Birth

.
 

Birth Name

Robert James Hoffman III
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

American Choreography Award
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts