Melissa McBride

 

Date Of Birth

May 23, 1965
 

Biography

Melissa McBride began acting occasionally in the early 1990s, both on film and television. She rose to prominence in the 2007 film The Mist, where she first worked with director Frank Daramont; they later worked together in the AMC series The Walking Dead. She recently also worked as a casting director for several films.
 

Place of Birth

Lexington, KT
 

Birth Name

Melissa Suzanne McBride
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Mutant Species (1995)
- The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002)
- Nailed! (2006)
- Lost Crossing (2007)
- The Promise (2007)
- The Mist (2007)
- Delgo (2008)

TELEVISION:
- The Walking Dead (recurring, 2010-present)
 

Height

5'6"