Leven Rambin

 

Date Of Birth

May 17, 1990
 

Biography

Leven Rambin decided to pursue an acting career from early on in her life. She starred in several school plays and also trained at the Houston School of Film and Theatre before she moved to Los Angeles. She got her first acting role in 2004, when she joined the cast of the daytime soap All My Children where she played the role of Lily Montgomery.

Three years later, Rambin was yet given another role in the daytime drama. She played the role of Ava Benton, the half-sister of Lily. She continued to juggle both roles until February 2008, when Ava last appeared on the program. Lily would last appear four months later. Both roles, however, would earn her Daytime Emmy nominations, in 2006 and 2007.

Rambin also had other roles, this time for prime time programs. She played guest roles in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit and Lipstick Jungle, and also had a recurring role in The Book of Daniel. Her most recent gigs include Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, Grey's Anatomy, Scoundrels, CSI: Miami and One Tree Hill.
 

Place of Birth

Houston, Texas, USA
 

Birth Name

Leven Alice Rambin
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She enjoys dancing, reading and writing.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Run
2012 The Hunger Games
2010 Good Morning Rabbit (TV series)
2011 One Tree Hill (TV series)
2011 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2011 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series)
2010 Scoundrels (TV series)
2009-2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2010 Case 219
2010 Private Practice (TV series)
2010 Babe (short)
2004-2010 All My Children (TV series)
2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV series)
2008 Gigantic
2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV series)
2008 Austin Golden Hour (TV movie)
2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series)
2006 The Book of Daniel (TV series)
 

Nickname

Lever
 

Height

5' 7 1/2" (1.71 m)
 

Quotes

"Even though I love fashion and all girl stuff, including the color pink, please know that I am not a 'Miss Priss'!"