Kit Harington

 

Date Of Birth

December 1986
 

Biography

English actor Kit Harington entered the theater scene in 2008 and eventually became part of productions of the Royal National Theatre's London's War Horse, in which he starred as Albert Narracott.
A graduate of the Central School of Speech and Drama, he then made his TV debut in 2011 as part of the cast of the HBO award-winning series Game of Thrones as the character Jon Snow. Subsequently, he landed a part in the horror film Silent Hill: Revelation 3D with his Game of Thrones co-star Sean Bean.
 

Place of Birth

Worcester, Worcestershire, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Christopher Catesby Harington
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Silent Hill: Revelation 3D
2011-present Game of Thrones (TV series)
 

Nickname

Kit
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes

None