Jordan Gavaris

 

Date Of Birth

September 25, 1989
 

Biography

Canadian actor Jordan Gavaris is best known for his role as Jasper Bartlett in the action series Unnatural History for Cartoon Network. His first gig on the small screen was lending his voice on G2G: Got to Go! This was followed by a role in the movie 45 R.P.M. and a guest role on Degrassi: The Next Generation. Three years after his stint on Unnatural History, he was cast on Orphan Black as Felix Dawkins.
 

Place of Birth

Brampton, Ontario, Canada
 

Birth Name

Jordan James Gavaris
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

 

Awards

 

Filmography

2013 Orphan Black (TV series)
2010 Unnatural History (TV series)
2009 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV series)
2008 45 R.P.M.
2008 G2G: Got to Go! (TV series)
 

Nickname

 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes