Jordan Lloyd

 

Date Of Birth

November 21, 1986
 

Biography

While she may be a small-town girl, Jordan is someone who believes in “living life to the fullest, without holding back.” She’s confident about herself and knows that she’ll be able to accomplish a lot if she puts her mind to it.

Jordan is easy-going and sweet, but she’s also ready for anything. She has no problem doing whatever it takes to win the game, but might back away from wolfing down insects. No matter what though, she’ll always be up for a challenge.

Joining Big Brother became quite the thrill for the determined Jordan, as she emerged as the winner of season 11. She also became known for her showmance with fellow contestant Jeff. The two of them later returned in season 12 to host the Power of Veto competition. They even competed on The Amazing Race. She soon appeared as a co-host on the Real Player Superpass segment called "Home Life With Jordan". In 2011, she was asked to appear on Big Brother season 13, where she and several alums returned to play doubles with eight new houseguests for a chance to win the grand prize of $500,000.
 

Place of Birth

Matthews, North Carolina
 

Birth Name

Jordan Halie Lloyd
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009-2011: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself - Contestant
2010: The Amazing Race (TV series) - Herself - Contestant
2009: The Bold and the Beautiful (TV series) - Jordan

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts