John Boyd

 

Date Of Birth

October 22, 1981
 

Biography

Actor John Boyd was born on October 22, 1981 in New York City. The son of actor Guy Boyd, he made his debut in the 2005 film Building Girl. His more popular roles include those in the films The Notorious Bettie Page and Lady in the Water; his television roles include a stint in Law & Order and an uncredited role in Fringe. He joined the cast of the eighth season of 24 in 2009, playing the role of CTU agent Arlo Glass. He later reunited with 24 star Kiefer Sutherland when he was cast on the FOX series Touch.
 

Place of Birth

New York City, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

John H.Boyd
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

He is the son of Guy Boyd and the brother of Pauline Boyd.
 

Filmography

2014 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series)
2013 Touch (TV Series)
2012 Argo
2011 Iceland (TV Movie)
2011 Suits (TV Series)
2010 24 (TV Series)
2010 Jelly
2009/I Mercy
2009 The Greatest
2008 Fringe (TV Series)
2007 Careless
2005-2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
2006 Lady in the Water
2006 Fields of Freedom
2006 Follow Me (Short)
2005 Building Girl
2005 The Notorious Bettie Page
2005/II Stay (Short)
 

Nickname

John

Give a Positive or Negative Rating