Jeana Keough

 

Date Of Birth

September 18, 1955
 

Biography

Jeana Keough is a reality TV star who became famous as one of the original cast members of The Real Housewives of Orange County. Though she only appeared on the Bravo series from 2007 to 2009, she had established a strong presence on the show, making her an immediate fan favorite.

Jeana works as a realtor of high-end homes but prior to this job, she first became a Playboy Playmate. She is currently separated from her second husband and second-generation major league baseball player Matt Keough.

In 2010, Jeana returned to the small screen as a weight-loss client on the fitness series Thintervention with Jackie Warner.
 

Place of Birth

Milwaukee, Wisconsin
 

Birth Name

Jean Myers
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She appeared in the ZZ Top "Legs" video.
 

Awards

Jeana won the Presidential Volunteer Service Award in 2008.
 

Filmography

2010: Thintervention (TV series)
2010: Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV series)
2009: The Wendy Williams Show (TV series)
2007-2009: The Real Housewives of Orange County (TV series documentary)
2009: The Real Housewives Confess: A Watch What Happens Special (TV movie)
2006: The Real Housewives of Orange County Reunion Special (TV movie)
2000: 2000 VH-1 Where Are They Now? (TV series documentary)
1992: ZZ Top: Greatest Hits (video)
1985: Cheers (TV series) - Becky
1984: St. Elsewhere (TV series) - Hawkins' dream
1984: The A-Team (TV series) - Denise
1984: Up the Creek - Molly
1983: T.J. Hooker (TV series) - Gloria
1983: Off the Wall - Mrs. Buck Banner
1983: 10 to Midnight - Karen
1983: Double Exposure - Renee
1983: Playboy Video Magazine, Vol. 4 (video documentary)
1982: Six Pack - Lonnie
1982: The Beach Girls - Ducky
1981: Looker - Suzy
1981: History of the World: Part I - Vestal Virgin; The Roman Empire
1981: Lovely But Deadly - Woman with stuck zipper
1980: Pink Lady (TV series)
1979: The Capture of Bigfoot - Dancer
1979: The Death of Ocean View Park (TV movie)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'8
 

Quotes

"It doesn't matter what happens in life; I do it my way."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating