Grant Gustin

 

Date Of Birth

January 14, 1990
 

Biography

Grant Gustin attended Elon University where he took up musical theatre. He decided to leave school, however, as he was cast as Baby John in the Broadway Revival Tour of West Side Story, which toured from September 2010 until September 2011. He later made his debut as Sebastian Smythe on the FOX musical series Glee. This led to his role as Campbell Price on 90210. In 2013, he appeared on the CW series Arrow Barry Allen. The following year, he landed the titular character of the Arrow spin-off series The Flash.
 

Place of Birth

Norfolk, VA
 

Birth Name

Thomas Grant Gustin
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 The Flash (TV Series)
2013 Arrow (TV Series)
2011-2013 Glee (TV Series)
2013 90210 (TV Series)
2012 A Mother's Nightmare (TV Movie)
2006 A Haunting (TV Series)
2003 Kid Fitness Jungle Adventure Exercise Video (Video)
 

Height

6'2"