Enuka Okuma

 

Date Of Birth

September 20, 1976
 

Biography

Born on September 20, 1976, Enuka Okuma is a Canadian actress who became known to international viewers for her role as Traci Nash on Rookie Blue. Her other TV credits include Fifteen, Madison, Deep in the City, Da Vinci's Inquest, Dragon Ball Z, Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye and 24. On the big screen, she appeared in House of the Dead, Stolen, Suddenly Naked and Josie and the Pussycats.
 

Place of Birth

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
 

Birth Name

Enuka Vanessa Okuma
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

1999: Women in Film Award at Vancouver International Film Festival for Daydrift
 

Filmography

2011 Larry Crowne
2011 Cookie (short)
2010 Rookie Blue (TV series)
2009 The Philanthropist (TV series)
2009 Raising the Bar (TV series)
2009 The Guard (TV series)
2009 Stolen
2009 Medium (TV series)
2009 24 (TV series)
2009 What Color Is Love? (TV movie)
2008 Under One Roof (TV series)
2007 Las Vegas (TV series)
2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2007 Imperfect Union (TV movie)
2007 Backyards & Bullets (TV movie)
2007 Spellbound (TV movie)
2006 Cold Case (TV series)
2006 Like Mike 2: Streetball (video)
2006 1-800-Missing (TV series)
2002-2005 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV series)
2000-2003 Dragon Ball Z (TV series)
2003 House of the Dead
2003 The Twilight Zone (TV series)
2002 Odyssey 5 (TV series)
2002 Dark Angel (TV series)
1998-2002 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV series)
2001 MythQuest (TV series)
2001 Andromeda (TV series)
2001 Suddenly Naked
2001 Josie and the Pussycats
2001 Sea
2000-2001 These Arms of Mine (TV series)
2000 Big Sound (TV series)
2000 Caitlin's Way (TV series)
2000 How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog
2000 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: The Movie - Endless Waltz (TV movie)
2000 The Dinosaur Hunter (TV movie)
2000 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV series)
2000 Reindeer Games
2000 Gundam Savior (TV movie)
1999-2000 Deep in the City (TV series)
1999 Daydrift
1999 Double Jeopardy
1998-1999 War Planets (TV series)
1998-1999 NightMan (TV series)
1999 First Wave (TV series)
1998 Traders (TV series)
1998 The Hunted (TV movie)
1997 The Christmas List (TV movie)
1993-1997 Madison (TV series)
1996 The Halfback of Notre Dame (TV movie)
1995 Fighting for My Daughter (TV movie)
1994 For the Love of Nancy (TV movie)
1993 No Child of Mine (TV movie)
1990 MacGyver (TV series)
1990 Fifteen (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None