Dustin Milligan

 

Date Of Birth

July 28, 1985
 

Biography

Canadian actor Dustin Milligan was born on July 28, 1985 in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. His made his acting debut in 2004, appearing as a rapper in the television film Perfect Romance. He made guest appearances in television shows both in Canada and the United States: his early shows include The Days, Dead Like Me, Da Vinci’s City Hall, About a Girl and Andromeda. He also appeared in several films during his time; after his film debut, in the 2005 comedy The Long Weekend, he starred in films such as Final Destination 3, Slither, The Butterfly Effect 2, In the Land of Women and The Messengers.

Milligan’s first regular television role came in 2006, when he starred in the short-lived drama series Runaway. He played the role of Henry Rader, the eldest among the Rader siblings, who tries every way possible to be able to communicate with his girlfriend, even if it could put his life at risk. The drama, which revolved around an attorney wrongfully accused of murder and on the run from the actual perpetrator, was dead last in the ratings and was subsequently axed. Two years later, he joined the cast of another drama series, 90210. Here, he took on the role of Ethan Ward, a likeable lacrosse star at West Beverly Hills High who was involved with Naomi Clark (AnnaLynne McCord).
 

Place of Birth

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories (Canada)
 

Birth Name

Dustin Wallace Milligan
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He was educated at Ecole Sir John Franklin High School in Yellowknife.

- He was known to have auditioned for the role of Edward in the Twilight saga.

 

Filmography

2010: The Entitled - Nick Nader
2010: Repeaters - Kyle Halsted
2010: Gunless - Corporal Jonathan Kent
2010: Eva - Lucien
2010: Tossers (short) - Jimmy "The Lace" Santino
2009: Extract - Brad
2008-2009: 90210 (TV series) - Ethan Ward
2008: Supernatural (TV series) - Alan J. Corbett
2006-2008: Runaway (TV series) - Jason Holland/Henry Rader/Henry/…
2008: About a Girl (TV series) - Stan
2007: The Butterfly - Matt Ryan
2007: The Messengers - Bobby
2007: In the Land of Women - Eric Watts
2006: The Butterfly Effect 2 - Trevor Eastman
2006: Alice, I Think (TV series) - Mark Conners
2006: Nostalgia Boy (short) - Nostalgia Boy
2006: The Dead Zone (TV series) - Randy
2006: Eight Days to Live (TV movie) - Joe Spring
2006: Slither - Drawing Boy
2006: Final Destination 3 - Marcus
2006: Man About Town - Young Dooley
2005: Da Vinci's City Hall (TV series) - Chad Markowitz
2005: A Perfect Note (TV movie) - Ripper
2005: The Long Weekend - Ed - 14 & 15 years
2005: Amber Frey: Witness for the Prosecution (TV movie) - Grocery Clerk
2005: Hush (TV movie) - Billy
2004: Andromeda (TV series) - Lon
2004: Dead Like Me (TV series) - Joey
2004: The Days (TV series) - Steve Colter
2004: Perfect Romance (TV movie) - Rapper
 

Height

5' 10 1/2" (1.79 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts