Donald Trump, Jr.

 

Date Of Birth

December 31, 1977
 

Biography

Donald John "Don" Trump, Jr. was born on December 31, 1977, in New York City to business tycoon Donald Trump and his first wife, Ivana. He was educated in schools such as The Hill School in Pottstown, Pennsylvania and the Wharton School at the University of Pennsylvania, where he earned his bachelor's degree in finance and real estate. He currently works with his sister, Ivanka as the vice president in the Trump Organization.

Don became part of the Trump Organization in 2001, initially working at Trump Place in Manhattan. He later led the development of Trump Park Avenue, and was chosen to handle the construction of Trump International Hotel & Tower in Chicago two years later. More recently, he worked on another Trump International Hotel & Tower, this time in Las Vegas and is currently working on the Fort Lauderdale branch. In 2005, Don was tasked to handle the sales, marketing and management responsibilities of the joint venture between the Trump Organization and Nakheel Co., LLC, who developed the Palm Trump International Hotel and Tower on the Palm Jumeirah Island in Dubai, UAE.

In November 2005, Don married Vanessa Haydon in Palm Beach, Florida. A year later, the couple revealed to People magazine that Vanessa was pregnant with the couple's first child. She gave birth to a baby girl named Kai Madison in May 2007. Later on, his son Donald John Trump III was born.



(Photo courtesy of NBC)
 

Place of Birth

New York City
 

Birth Name

Donald John Trump, Jr.
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He married model Vanessa Haydon on November 12, 2005. They have two kids together - Kai Madison Trump and Donald John Trump III.

 

Filmography

2005-2011: The Apprentice (TV series) - Himself - Boardroom Advisor

Give a Positive or Negative Rating