Dijon Talton

 

Date Of Birth

September 17, 1989
 

Biography

Dijon Talton is best known for his role on Glee, where he appeared as football player Matt Rutherford. Prior to the show, which he was a part of in the first season, he appeared in two McDonald's commercials.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Dijon Hendra Talton
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Screen Actors Guild Award, Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series, 2010 (for Glee)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- L.A. Without A Map (1998)
- I Will Follow (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Glee (recurring, 2009-2010)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None