Cassie Scerbo

 

Date Of Birth

March 30, 1990
 

Biography

Cassandra Lynn "Cassie" Scerbo is dancer actress who catapulted to stardom for her role on Bring It On: In It to Win It and Make It or Break It where she currently plays “mean girl” gymnast Lauren Tanner. A former member of the girl group, Slumber Party Girls, Scerbo signed for a solo album recording contract with Geffen Records and has been working on her music since.

Scerbo’s acting credits include roles in Arwin!, Soccer Mom, Puri Kura, 10 Things I Hate About You, CSI: Miami and the movie Bleachers.
 

Place of Birth

Long Island, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Cassandra Lynn Scerbo
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Teen Spirit (TV movie)
2011 Not Today
2011 A Holiday Heist
2011 Bench Seat (short) (
2011 Not Another Not Another Movie
2009-present Make It or Break It (TV series)
2010 Sym-Bionic Titan (TV series)
2010 10 Things I Hate About You (TV series)
2010 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2008 Mother Goose Parade (TV movie)
2008/I Soccer Mom
2007 Bring It On: In It to Win It (video)
2006-2007 Dance Revolution (TV series)
2007 Natural Born Komics (video)
2007 Arwin! (TV series)
2005 Hitters Anonymous
 

Nickname

Cassie
 

Height

5' 2" (1.57 m)
 

Quotes

None