Brianna Brown

 

Date Of Birth

October 2, 1979
 

Biography

Actress Brianna Brown first got her break as a perky blonde on Freaks and Geeks in 1999 which led to other opportunities on both the small screen and the big screen. She appeared on movies like The Animal, Yuri & Me, Hollywood Homicide, The Storyteller, Spider-Man 2, The 40 Year Old Virgin, Conversations with Other Women, Love's Abiding Joy, The Lost Tribe and The Encounter, just to name a few. On TV, her most notable roles include Leda on True Blood, Lisa Niles on General Hospital, and Lynne Reed on Homeland. In 2013, she became part of the cast of ABC's Devious Maids.
 

Place of Birth

St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
 

Birth Name

Brianna Lynn Brown
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She is the co-founder of the "Green Goddess Investment Club."

-She created a womens group called "The New Hollywood Womens Goal Group."
 

Filmography

2013 Devious Maids (TV series)
2012 Call of Duty: Black Ops II (Video Game)
2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV series)
2012 True Blood (TV series)
2012/II Retail Therapy (short)
2012 Common Law (TV series)
2010-2012 General Hospital (TV series)
2012 Awake (TV series)
2002-2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2012 Private Practice (TV series)
2012 Dating Rules from My Future Self (TV series)
2011 Adults Only (TV series)
2011 Body of Proof (TV series)
2011 Homeland (TV series)
2010/II The Encounter
2009 Criminal Minds (TV series)
2009 The Closer (TV series)
2009 The Lost Tribe
2008 Without a Trace (TV series)
2007 Timber Falls
2007 No Destination (short)
2007 Knocked Up
2007 CSI: NY (TV series)
2007 Dash 4 Cash (TV movie)
2006 Love's Abiding Joy
2006 Shark (TV series)
2006 Night of the Living Dead 3D
2006 Monk (TV series)
2005 Adam and Eve
2005 Ex Post Facto (short)
2005 Conversations with Other Women
2005 The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 Entourage (TV series)
2005 Joey (TV series)
2005 The Storyteller
2004 Smallville (TV series)
2004 Spider-Man 2
2003 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2003 Hollywood Homicide
2003 Lost at Home (TV series)
2003 Yuri & Me (short)
2002 Robbery Homicide Division (TV series)
2002 Off Centre (TV series)
2001 Special Unit 2 (TV series)
2001 The Animal
1999-2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV series)
1999 Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)