Alfie Allen

 

Date Of Birth

September 12, 1986
 

Biography

English actor Alfie Allen is best known for playing Theon Greyjoy in the HBO series Game of Thrones. Prior to landing his breakthrough role, however, he has appeared on movies like Atonement, The Other Boleyn Girl and Elizabeth.

The son of film producer Alison Owen and actor Keith Allen, Alfie Allen not surprisingly pursued a career in show business. He attended St John's College in Southsea and Fine Arts College. He later replaced Daniel Radcliffe in the revival of Equus on a nationwide tour.
 

Place of Birth

Hammersmith, London, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Alfie Evan Allen
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 - present Game of Thrones (TV series)
2010 Accused (TV series)
2010 Moving On (TV series)
2010 SoulBoy
2010 The Kid
2010 Freestyle
2010 Powder
2009 Boogie Woogie
2009 Freefall (TV movie)
2008 Coming Up (TV series)
2008 Flashbacks of a Fool
2008 Casualty 1907 (TV series)
2008 The Other Boleyn Girl
2007 Joe's Palace (TV movie)
2007 Atonement
2007/I Cherries (short)
2006 Sixty Six
2005 Jericho (TV series)
2005 The Golden Hour (TV series)
2005 Stoned
2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1999 Spaced (TV series)
1998 You Are Here (TV movie)
1998 Elizabeth
1988 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 9" (1.75 m)
 

Quotes

None