Zach Swerdzewski

 

Date Of Birth

April 17, 1977
 

Biography

When he joined Big Brother, Zach was a graphic designer from Burbank, California. He likes writing, designing clothes, working on websites, inventing things, going to the gym, basketball and scuba diving. He also engages in surfing, skim boarding, football, billiards, bowling, mountain hiking and body boarding. His preferred foods are seafood like shrimp, mahi mahi, crab, lobster, clams, oysters, swordfish and sushi along with chicken, beef and turkey jerky, Triscuts and macaroni and cheese. His favorite actors are Johnny Depp, Tom Hanks, Seann William Scott, Russell Crowe, Brad Pitt, Val Kilmer, Robert De Niro, Kiera Knightley, Elisha Cuthbert, Jessica Alba, Jessica Simpson and Kate Beckinsale.

On the show, Zach became known for winning two HoH competitions. He also landed a spot among the Final Three, but he was evicted when Dick chose his daughter to go with him to the finals.



(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Birth Name

Zachary Joseph Swerdzewski
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2009: How Do I Look? (TV series) - Design Judge
2009: Catch It Keep It (TV series) - Industrial Engineer
2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself
2002: MDs (TV series) - Twin #2 of 2

Give a Positive or Negative Rating