Wolf

 

Date Of Birth

February 28, 1970
 

Biography

Born on February 28, 1970 in Phoenix, Arizona, Don "Hollywood" Yates is Wolf in the Gladiator Arena, standing 6'4" and weighing 225 pounds. Sensing fear like a wolf, he always goes for the jugular, with his muscles packed with fury. He ferociously defends his turf while taking every opportunity to sink his teeth into any challenge. A rodeo bullfighter and professional wrestler, this muscle man is married to his wife Shari since 1999.

Wolf is one of 12 contenders in NBC's American Gladiators, hosted by Hulk Hogan and Laila Ali .



(Photo courtesy of NBC)
 

Place of Birth

Phoenix, AZ
 

Birth Name

Don Yates
 

Gender

.
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts